Privacy Policy

Booking Protect Limited takes your privacy very seriously. This Privacy Policy tells you, in broad terms, how we use personal information that we collect from you. You acknowledge that by providing your personal information to us, you consent to its processing in accordance with this Privacy Policy. This document should be shown to anyone else who is a party to any services you obtain from us.

Our registered address is Romero House, 8 Airport West, Leeds LS19 7ZA. Registered in England and Wales number 8968744.

This Privacy Policy is supplemental to our Website terms of use.

Any personal information you supply to Booking Protect Limited will be treated in accordance with the Data Protection Act 1998, from May 2018 will be in agreement with General Data Protection Regulation (GDPR) and other legislation intended to protect your personal information and privacy.

We may amend this Privacy Policy at any time by amending this page. For this reason, we recommend that you read this statement regularly.

Cookies

Booking Protect Limited sends cookies to your computer from the Website. Cookies are pieces of information that a website transfers to your computer’s hard disc for record keeping purposes. Cookies can make the Internet more useful to you because they contain information about your preferences on particular websites, which allows website owners to provide more useful features for their users. For more information on Cookies please visit http://www.allaboutcookies.org.

Should you wish to refuse to accept cookies or restrict the data that we collect through our tracking software, you can alter your cookies setting in your browser. However, if you choose to alter your cookies setting in your browser you may be unable to access parts of the Website.

What information do we collect, and how?

The personal information Booking Protect Limited collects through your interaction with us or third parties in connection with a service or product offered may include details such as your name, email address, postal address, telephone number, date of birth, health information and IP address.

Personal information is collected by Booking Protect Limited:

We will do our best to ensure that information is kept up to date and accurate. Please assist us in this by advising us of any changes as soon as possible.

What will the information be used for?

The personal information Booking Protect Limited collects will be used for analytical purposes, managing and administering products and services that we supply, refund handling and to assist us in improving our website, processes, products and services.

We will also use information collected to safe-guard against fraud and money laundering. We are required to report details of some suspicious activities to the Serious Organised Crime Agency (SOCA).
Please note that we have the ability to retain any data that you provide on this website, even if you do not complete your application by clicking submit/next.
All sensitive data is encrypted at rest. Sensitive data is only stored for the minimum period required for the purpose which it was provided or by law

Who will we share it with?

We do not disclose your information to anyone outside Booking Protect Limited except:

Disclosure of your information to a third party outside of Booking Protect Limited will only be made where the third party has agreed to keep your information strictly confidential and use it only for the specific purpose for which we provide it to them.

We may transfer your information to other countries including those located outside the European Economic Area. If we do this we will seek to ensure that anyone to whom we pass it provides an adequate level of protection.

Booking Protect Limited does not sell customer data to third parties. We also do not permit the selling of customer data by any companies who provide a service to us.

Using your online account

When you set up your account with Booking Protect Limited, you can:

To set up and use your account, you’ll need:

This is a unique website which will require a more modern browser to work!

Please upgrade today!